Breaking News: Fayemi Wins Ekiti Governorship Election
Connect with us


politics

Breaking News: Fayemi Wins Ekiti Governorship Election

Published

on

Who Is The Winner Of Ekiti State Governorship Election?

The voting process for the Ekiti state governorship election is over and thus far, the election has been hotly contested between two candidates Olusola Eleka of People’s Democratic Party, and Kayode Fayemi of the All Progressive Congress.

The results of the Ekiti election is getting announced by the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC).

However, details of the results released thus far shows that Fayemi of the APC has won the election.

See Details Of Ekiti State 2018 Governorship Election As Announced By INEC

NUMBERLGAPCPDP
1Ido- Osi1234211145
2Oye1499511271
3Ilejemeje41533937
4Irepodun-Ifelodun1386911456
5Gbonyi114988027
6Efon-Alaaye50285192
7Moba118378520
8Ijero1419211077
9Emure70487121
10Ikere1151517183
11Ekiti West1264810137
12Ikole1452213961
13Ise-Orun119086297
14Ekiti East1277811564
15Ekiti South-West110158423
16Ado-Ekiti2811132810
Total197,459178,121

 


Copyright Naija News 2019. All rights reserved. You may only share Naija News content using our sharing buttons. Send all news and press releases to newsroom@naijanews.com.

Advertisement


Contact Us

info[at]naijanews.com