Benue Governorship Election: Governor Ortom Leads Jime of APC in 19 of 23 LGs | Nigeria News
Connect with us


2019 Election

Benue Governorship Election: Governor Ortom Leads Jime of APC in 19 of 23 LGs

Published

on

Results of yesterday’s governorship election from various LGA in Benue State are beginning to trickle in.

Results announced so far by the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, in the state, showed that the Peoples Democratic Party’s candidate in Benue State, Samuel Ortom is already  coasting to victory in the governorship election in the state.

Here is the details so far.

Benue State Governorship Election
 LGA ResultsAPCPDP
Oju19,06113,110
Ado7,7117,258
Ogbadibo9,0188,518
Gwer West7,29214,375
Agatu7,5389,935
Tarka161912,975
Ushongo14,58922,374
Logo4,55230,152
Buruku10,90028,223
Otukpo21,58412,423
Vandeikya18,58227,113
TOTAL137,018176,456

Copyright Naija News 2019. All rights reserved. You may only share Naija News content using our sharing buttons. Send all news and press releases to newsroom@naijanews.com.

A Passionate Media professional who has a penchant for creative writing. he loves watching Movies, Playing Games and sight seeing.

Advertisement


Contact Us

info[at]naijanews.com