See Details Of Ekiti 2018 Election Result [Unofficial]
Connect with us



News

See Details Of Ekiti 2018 Election Result

Published

Ekiti Governorship Election Results

The Ekiti State Governorship election voting process is gradually coming to a conclusion and results are getting collated gradually.

The Unofficial results from the the Ekiti 2018 governorship election have begun coming in from the polling units across the state.

Over thirty candidates are vying for governorship seat, but many believe it is a two horse race between Olusola Eleka of People’s Democratic Party, and Kayode Fayemi of the All Progressive Congress.

Stay tuned and keep refreshing this page for the latest updates on the results.

See Details Of Ekiti State 2018 Governorship Election As Announced By INEC

NUMBERLGAPCPDP
1Ido- Osi1234211145
2Oye1499511271
3Ilejemeje41533937
4Irepodun-Ifelodun1386911456
5Gbonyi114988027
6Efon-Alaaye50285192
7Moba118378520
8Ijero1419211077
9Emure70487121
10Ikere1151517183
11Ekiti West1264810137
12Ikole1452213961
13Ise-Orun119086297
14Ekiti East1277811564
15Ekiti South-West110158423
16Ado-Ekiti2811132810
Total 197,459 178, 121



Copyright Naija News 2019. All rights reserved. You may only share Naija News content using our sharing buttons. Send all news and press releases to newsroom@naijanews.com.
Advertisement

Contact Us

Open

Close