Connect with us

Advertisement
Advertisement

Nigeria News

Buhari To Confer National Awards On Cleaner, Security Guard, Gateman, Foreigners, Others [Full List]

 

Advertisement

President Muhammadu Buhari is set to confer National Honours Awards to people with disability, a gateman, a cleaner, a bank security guard and some foreigners.

Among those favoured for the award are Josephine Agu, an airport cleaner who returned $12,200 found in a toilet at MMIA, Lagos and Ogbanago Muhammed Ibrahim, a bank security man who found and returned $10,000.

Naija News reports that the awardees who are part of the list of 437 nominees for the National Honours Awards 2022 have contributed to the development of the country in various capacities.

The investiture is scheduled to hold on the 11th of October, 2022 at the State House in Abuja.

Advertisement

See the full list below:

A: GRAND COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE NIGER (GCON)

1. Sen. Ahmad Ibrahim Lawan, PhD President of the Senate (Yobe)

Advertisement

2. Hon. Justice Olukayode Ariwoola CJN (Oyo)

3. Hon. Justice Ibrahim Tanko Muhammad CJN (Bauchi)

4. Dr. Ngozi Okonjo Iweala DG WTO (Abia)

Advertisement

5. Ms. Amina J. Mohammed UN, Deputy Secretary General (Gombe)

B: COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC (CFR)

1 Rt. Hon. Femi Gbajabiamila Speaker HOR

Advertisement

2 Sen. Ovie Omo-Agege Deputy President of the Senate

3 Mr. Boss Mustapha SGF

4 Dr Folashade Yemi-Esan HOS

Advertisement

5 Rt. Hon Yakubu Dogara Former Speaker HOR

6 Hon. Justice Kudirat M.O. Kekere-Ekun

7 Hon. Justice Musa Dattijo Muhammad

Advertisement

8 Hon. Justice Monica Bolna’an Dongban-Mensem President Court of Appeal Plateau

9 Mallam Abba Kyari (Posthumous)

10 Justice Ayo Salami (Rtd)

Advertisement

11 Lt. Gen. Ibrahim Attahiru (Posthumous)

12 Lt. Gen Lamidi O. Adeosun (Rtd)

13 Gen. Lucky E. O Irabor

Advertisement

14 Lt. Gen. Farouk Yahaya

15 Air Marshal Oladayo Amao

16 Vice Admiral Awwal Zubairu Gambo

Advertisement

17 Gen. Gabriel Abayomi Olonisakin

18 Lt-Gen. Yusuf Tukur Buratai

19 Vice Admiral Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas

Advertisement

20 Air Marshal Sadique Abubakar

21 Mohammed Abubakar Adamu

22 Mr. Usman Alkali Baba 23 Maj. Gen. Babagana Monguno (Rtd)

Advertisement

24 Alh. Ahmed Rufai Abubakar

25 Yusuf Magaji Bichi, fwc

26 HIM Oba Adeyeye Enitan Ogunwusi Ojaja II (Ooni of Ife)

Advertisement

27 HM Omo N’Oba N’Edo Uku Akpolokpolo Ewuare II (Oba of Benin)

28 His Highness, Alhaji Aminu Ado Bayero (Emir of Kano Kano)

29 HRH Ahmed Nuhu Bamali (Emir of Zazzau)

Advertisement

30 HRM Prof James Ortese Ayatse (Tor Tiv V)

31 HRH Abubakar Shehu Abubakar III (Emir of Gombe)

32 HRH Alh. Muhammadu ibn Abali Muhammad Idrissa (Emir of Fika)

Advertisement

33 Da. Jacob Gyang Buba (Gbong Gwom)

34 HRH Justice Sidi Bage Muhammad I (JSC Rtd) (Emir of Lafia)

35 HM King Dandeson Douglas JAJA (King Jaja of Opobo)

Advertisement

36 HRM Oba Gabriel Adejuwon (Onisan of Isan Ekiti)

37 HIM Oba (Dr) Aladetoyinbo Ogunlade Aladelusi, Odundun II (Deji of Akure)

38 HRH Oba Babatunde Adewale Ajayi (Akarigbo of Remo)

Advertisement

39 His Eminence, Ntenyin (Dr) Solomon Daniel Etuk, JP (Oku Ibom Ibibio)

40 HRM Ogiame Atuwatse III (Olu of Warri)

41 HRM Igwe Amb. Lawrence Agubuzu (Igwe of Eziama)

Advertisement

42 HRM King Alfred Diete-Spiff (Chairman, Bayelsa Council of Chiefs)

43 HRM Eze (Dr) E. C. Okeke (Chairman Imo Council)

44 HRM Eze Joseph Ndubuisi Nwabeke (Chairman Abia Council)

Advertisement

45 HRM Eze Charles N. Nkpuma (Chairman, Ebonyi)

46 Col. Hameed Ibrahim Ali (Rtd) (CG Customs Bauchi)

47 Dr. Solomon Ehigiator Arase (Former IGP)

Advertisement

48 Sir Dr. Kessington Adebukunola Adebutu (Elder statesman)

49 Mr. Jim Ovia (Business Executive)

50 Chief Oluwole Olanipekun, SAN

Advertisement

51 Tony O. Elumelu (Business Executive)

52 Alhaji Abdul Samad Rabiu (CEO BUA Group)

53 Dr. Eruani Azibapu Godbless (Businessman)

Advertisement

54 Maj. Gen. Bashir Salihi Magashi (Rtd)

C: COMMANDER OF THE ORDER OF THE NIGER (CON)

1 Rt. Hon. Ahmed Idris Wase Dep. Speaker HOR Plateau CON

Advertisement

2 H.E Alhaji Mai Mala Buni Governor Yobe CON

3 H.E. Oluwarotimi O. Akeredolu, SAN Governor Ondo CON

4 H.E. Abubakar Atiku Bagudu Governor Kebbi CON

Advertisement

5 H.E. Engr. David Nweze Umahi Governor Ebonyi CON

6 H.E. Rt. Hon. Lawrence Ifeanyi Ugwuanyi Governor Enugu CON

7 H.E. Rt. Hon. Simon Bako Lalong Governor Plateau CON

Advertisement

8 H.E. Prof Ben Ayade Governor Cross River CON

9 H.E. Arc. Dickson Darius Ishiaku Governor Taraba CON

10 H.E. Malam Nasir Ahmad El-Rufai Governor Kaduna CON

Advertisement

11 H.E. Dr Kayode Fayemi Governor Ekiti CON

12 H.E. Dr. Ifeanyi Arthur Okowa Governor Delta CON

13 H.E. Prof Babagana Umara Zulum Governor Borno CON

Advertisement

14 Alhaji Lai Mohammed Minister Kwara CON

15 Mallam Muhammad Musa Bello Minister Adamawa CON

16 Hajia Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed Minister Kaduna CON

Advertisement

17 Babatunde Raji Fashola, SAN Minister Lagos CON

18 Dr. Osagie Ehanire Minister Edo CON

19 Dr. Ogbonnaya Onu Minister Abia CON

Advertisement

20 Mallam Adamu Adamu Minister Bauchi CON

21 Timipre Sylva Minister Bayelsa CON

22 Abubakar Malami, SAN Minister Kebbi CON

Advertisement

23 Sen. Yahaya Abubakar Abdullahi Senator Kebbi CON

24 Sen. Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi Senator Niger CON

25 Sen. Albert Bassey Akpan Senator Akwa Ibom CON

Advertisement

26 Sen. Mohammed Sabo Nakudu Senator Jigawa CON

27 Sen. Solomon Olamilekan Adeola Senator Lagos CON

28 Sen. Abubakar A. Kyari Senator Borno CON

Advertisement

29 Sen. Mohammed Sani Musa Senator Niger CON

30 Sen. Michael Opeyemi Bamidele Senator Ekiti CON

31 Sen. Chukwuka Godfrey Utazi Senator Enugu CON

Advertisement

32 Sen. Jibrin I. Barau Senator Kano CON

33 Mallam Mamman Daura Elder Statesman Katsina CON

34 Chief Dr. Innocent Ifediaso Chukwuma CEO Innoson Motors Anambra CON

Advertisement

35 Prof Ali Pate Former Minister Bauchi CON

36 AVM Ishaya Aboi Shekari Rtd Military Officer Kaduna CON

37 Prof Attahiru Muhammadu Jega Former INEC Chairman Kebbi CON

Advertisement

38 Chief Chidi Anyaegbu CEO Chisco Motors Anambra CON

39 Prof Afonja Olumuyiwa Adebayo Academia Oyo CON

40 Prof Ayodele Desalu Academia Ogun CON

Advertisement

41 Prof Benedict Okechukwu Oramah President/CEO Afriexim Bank Anambra CON

42 High Chief Dr. Mike Ozekhome, SAN Legal Practitioner Edo CON

43 Gen. Paul C. Tarfa (Rtd) Rtd Military Officer Adamawa CON

Advertisement

44 Dr. Allen Onyema Chairman, Air Peace Anambra CON

45 HE Amb. George Obiozor Former Ambassador Imo CON

46 Amb. Ademola Rasaq Seriki Diplomat Lagos CON

Advertisement

47 HRH Ibrahim Ibn Umar el-Kanemi Shehu of Dikwa Borno CON

48 Tein T.S. Jack-Rich Jnr Businessman/Philanthropist Rivers CON

49 HRH Mai Mustapha Umar Mustapha Emir of Biu Borno CON

Advertisement

50 HRH Alhaji Haruna Kadir Rashid Emir of Dukku Gombe CON

51 Alhaji Dahiru Barau Mangal Businessman Katsina CON

52 HRM Dr. Benjamin Ikenchuku Dein of Agbor Delta CON

Advertisement

53 Alh. Dr. Barr. Shehu Chindo Yamusa III Emir of Keffi Nasarawa CON

54 Alh. Ibrahim Usman Jibril Emir of Nasarawa Nasarawa CON

55 HRH Dr. Daniel Shaga Samaila Hama Bachama Adamawa CON

Advertisement

56 Chief Anthony Enahoro Posthumous Edo CON

57 Prof Is-haq Oloyede Registrar JAMB Ogun CON

58 Barr. Adebayo Ogunlesi Owner of Gatwick Airport Ogun CON

Advertisement

59 Justice Fati Abubakar Rtd CJ Niger State Niger CON

60 HRM Ogurimerime Ukori I Michael Omeru (JP) Ovie of Agbon Kingdom Delta CON

61 HRH Alh. Dr. Adamu Baba Yunusa Ona of Abaji FCT CON

Advertisement

62 Prof Wale Suleiman World Class Neuro-Surgeon Kwara CON

63 Rev. Samson Olasupo Adeniyi Ayokunle President CAN Oyo CON

64 Mr. Herbert Wigwe Banker Rivers CON

Advertisement

65 Igwe Prof Laz Edward Nnanyelu Ekwueme, NNOM Traditional Ruler Anambra CON

66 Brig. Gen. Mohammed Buba Marwa (Rtd) Chairman NDLEA Adamawa CON

67 Engr. (Dr) Chukwuemeka Okwuosa Business Executive Anambra CON

Advertisement

D: OFFICER OF THE ORDER OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC (OFR)

1 Archbishop Ignatius Ayau Kaigama Catholic Archbishop of Abuja Diocese Taraba OFR

2 Prof Aliyu Usman El-Nafaty Medica Practitioner Gombe OFR

Advertisement

3 Mohammed Babandede Former CG Immigration Jigawa OFR

4 Hon. Justice Ishaq Usman Bello Former Chief Judge FCT Kaduna OFR

5 Alhaji Ja’afaru Ahmed Former CG NCoS Kebbi OFR

Advertisement

6 Dr. Ernest Azudialu-Obiejesi Businessman Anambra OFR

7 Justice Pascal Nnadi Rtd CJ Imo State Imo OFR

8 Mr. Adebayo A. Adelabu Former Dep Gov CBN Oyo OFR

Advertisement

9 Prof. Obiora Okonkwo CEO United Nigeria Airlines Anambra OFR

10 HRM Oba (Dr.) Jacob Olufemi Omolade Olu of Ibarra Ogun OFR

11 Julius Dediare Rone Business Executive Delta OFR

Advertisement

12 HRH Alh. (Dr.) Ibrahim Bello Emir of Gusau Zamfara OFR

13 Engr. Mansur Ahmed President MAN Kano OFR

14 Princess Adejoke Orelope Adefulire SSAP on SDGs Lagos OFR

Advertisement

15 Prof Itsejuwa Esanjumi Sagay, SAN Legal Practitioner Delta OFR

16 Dr. Ibrahim Tahir Posthumous/Former Minister Bauchi OFR

17 Barr. Kehinde Aina Legal Practitioner Oyo OFR 18 Justice Muktar Muhammad Dodo Rtd Judge Katsina OFR

Advertisement

19 Prof Fabian Ajogwu, SAN Legal Practitioner Enugu OFR

20 Prof Bolaji Owasanoye, SAN Chairman ICPC Ondo OFR

21 Dr. Ibrahim Datti Ahmad Posthumous Kano OFR

Advertisement

22 Justice Nasir Ajanah Posthumous Kogi OFR

23 Hon. Justice John Terhemba Tsoho CJ FHC Benue OFR

24 Hon. Justice Benedict Bakwaph Kanyip President NIC Kaduna OFR

Advertisement

25 Hon. Justice Cosmas Idye President CCA Benue State Benue OFR

26 Justice Idris Abdullahi Haroon Rtd Grand Khadi Kwara State Kwara OFR

27 Hon. Justice Sulyman Durosinlorun Kawu CJ Kwara State Kwara OFR

Advertisement

28 Alh. Nurudeen Rafin Dadi Public Servant Katsina OFR

29 Maj. Gen. Ibrahim Manu Yusuf Army Yobe OFR

30 Maj. Gen. J.G.K. Myam Army Benue OFR

Advertisement

31 Maj. Gen. Samuel A. Adebayo Army Kogi OFR

32 AVM Charles Akpochai Owho Air Force Delta OFR

33 AVM Jackson Andrew Yusuf Air Force Bauchi OFR

Advertisement

34 R. Adm S. S. Garba Navy Kano OFR

35 R. Adm. B. J. Gbassa Navy Rivers OFR

36 R. Adm. Abdul Biu Adamu (Rtd) Rtd Naval Officer Borno OFR

Advertisement

37 Dr. Boboye Oyeyemi FRSC Kwara OFR

38 Dr. Ahmed Abubakar Audi, mni CG NSCDC Nasarawa OFR

39 Anthony Oluwafemi Olaseni Joshua, OBE Sportsman Ogun OFR

Advertisement

40 Alhaji Kashim Ibrahim-Imam Businessman Borno OFR

41 Maj. Gen. Obi Abel Umahi (Rtd) Rtd Military Officer Ebonyi OFR

42 Mele Kolo Kyari GMD NNPC Borno OFR

Advertisement

43 HRH Oba Francis Adefarakanmi Agbede Traditional Ruler Ondo OFR

44 Hon. Shitu Muhammed Kabir Agriculturist FCT OFR

45 Dr. Christian Odinaka Igwe Entrepreneur Abia OFR

Advertisement

46 Anthony Okechukwu Ojukwu, SAN ES – NHRC Imo OFR

47 Chief Nnaemeka Ngige, SAN Chairman, Council of Legal Education Anambra OFR

48 HRH Alh. Nasiru Ado Bayero Emir of Bichi Kano OFR

Advertisement

49 HRH King Amb. Dr. Apollos Chu Traditional Ruler Rivers OFR

50 Mr. Adeola Rahman Ipaye DCOS VP Lagos OFR

51 Chief Dr. Alexander Chika Okafor CEO Chikason Group Anambra OFR

Advertisement

52 Amb. Lawal Abdullahi Kazaure SCOOP Jigawa OFR

53 Dr. Bashir Yusuf Jamoh DG NIMASA Katsina OFR

54 Most Rev. Panti Filibus Musa, PhD Religious Adamawa OFR

Advertisement

55 Dr. Bala Usman Posthumous/University Don Katsina OFR

56 Sen. Osita Bonaventure Izunaso Former Senator Imo OFR

57 Sen. Dr. Eze Darlington Ajoku Former Senator Imo OFR

Advertisement

58 Dr. Abdul Bulama Former Minister Yobe OFR

59 Mike Mamman Osuman, SAN Legal Practitioner Benue OFR

60 Sen. Julius Ucha Former Senator Ebonyi OFR

Advertisement

61 Onueze C. Joe Okocha, SAN Legal Practitioner Rivers OFR

62 Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Writer Enugu OFR

63 Sen. Ita Enang Former Senator Akwa Ibom OFR

Advertisement

64 Prof Gabriel O.C. Okenwa Business Executive Abia OFR

E: OFFICER OF THE ORDER OF THE NIGER (OON)

1 Chief Raymond Hemen Ihyembe Rtd Banker Benue OON

Advertisement

2 Alhaji Aminu Bisalla Rtd Perm Sec Niger OON

3 Prof Seddi Sebastian Maimako Educationist Plateau OON

4 Amb. Mary Lar Educationist Plateau OON 5 Alhaji Auwalu Abdullahi Rano Businessman Kano OON

Advertisement

6 Dr. Sani Aliyu Public Health Physician Kano OON

7 Binta Lami Adamu Bello Rtd Perm Sec Katsina OON

8 Prof Ahmed Mohammed Wali Academia Sokoto OON

Advertisement

9 Prof Sa’adiya Omar Bello Academia Sokoto OON

10 Prof Ihechukwu Chiedozie Madubuike Former Minister Abia OON

11 Charles Odunukwe Industrialist Anambra OON

Advertisement

12 Chief Sir James Uzochukwu Uduji Industrialist Anambra OON

13 Prof Onyebuchi Chukwu Former Minister Ebonyi OON

14 Chief Hon. Godwin O. Ogbaga Former Minister Ebonyi OON

Advertisement

15 Prof. Chinedu Nebo Former Minister Enugu OON

16 Engr. Christopher Chigbo Former PS FCT Enugu OON

17 Prof. Hilary O. Edeoga Former VC Enugu OON

Advertisement

18 Mr. Anumudu Theodore Akujobi, mni Rtd PS Imo OON

19 Prof Sylvia G. Akpan (nee Essien) Medical Practitioner Akwa Ibom OON

20 Prof Akaneren Idem Essien Academia Akwa Ibom OON

Advertisement

21 Chief Nengi J. James Businessman Bayelsa OON

22 Dame Julie E. Donli Public Servant Bayelsa OON

23 Mr. Anthony Mkpe Ayine Rtd Auditor Gen. of the Federation Cross River OON

Advertisement

24 Chief Gabriel Ogbechie MD/CEO Rain Oil Delta OON

25 Prof Emmanuel Nwaeze Former VC Uniben Delta OON

26 Dr. Emi Membere-Otaji Medical Practitioner Rivers OON

Advertisement

27 Comfort Chukumuebobo Ekaro (Nee Ebenezer) Rtd Federal PS Rivers OON

28 Chief Ferdinand Ngogo Alabraba Businessman Rivers OON

29 Samuel Bolarinde Industrialist Ekiti OON

Advertisement

30 Chief Remi Makanjuola Businessman Lagos OON

31 Dr. Muiz Banire, SAN Legal Practitioner Lagos OON

32 Chief Rotimi Ibidapo Businessman Ondo OON

Advertisement

33 Chief Akinboro Aruwajoye Businessman Ondo OON

34 Otunba Oluseyi Oduntan Industrialist Ogun OON

35 Amb. Oladapo Olusola Fafowora Former Ambassador Osun OON

Advertisement

36 Adeoye Adetuyibi MD Discovery Oil Osun OON

37 Iyinoluwa Aboyeji CEO Flutterwave Oyo OON

38 Hajiya Saratu Iya Aliyu Former President NACCIMA Niger OON

Advertisement

39 Sheikh Muhammad Tajudeen Adigun Chief Imam, Fuad Lababidi Mosque, Zone 3, Abuja. Kwara OON

40 Prof Oluwatoyin Ashiru Academia Ogun OON

41 Amb. Anthonia A. Ekpa, PhD Rtd Perm Sec Cross River OON

Advertisement

42 Dr. Mrs. Habiba Muda Lawal Fed Perm Sec Bauchi OON

43 Arc. Sunday Sylva Togo Echono Rtd Perm Sec Benue OON

44 Mr. Musa Mikfuktur Istifanus Rtd Perm Sec Taraba OON

Advertisement

45 Hon. Muktar Betara Aliyu MHR Borno OON

46 Rt. Hon. Alhassan Ado Doguwa MHR Kano OON

47 Hon. Barr. Nkeiruka C. Onyejeocha MHR Abia OON

Advertisement

48 Rt. Hon. Ndudi Elumelu MHR Delta OON

49 Hon. Sha’aban Ibrahim Sharada MHR Kano OON

50 Dr. Christopher C. Edordu Businessman Edo OON

Advertisement

51 Sheikh Dr. Sulaiman Faruq Onikijipa Al-miskinubilahi Grand Mufti of Ilorin Kwara OON

52 Chief Dr. Leemon Agbonjagwe Ikpea Business Executive Delta OON

53 Rt. Hon. Benson Friday Konbowei Public Servant Bayelsa OON

Advertisement

54 Mr. Yakubu Chinook Maikyau, SAN Legal Practitioner Kebbi OON

55 Abbas Dabo Sambo Rtd Public Servant Kaduna OON

56 Amb. James Gotuwan Dimka Veteran Journalist Plateau OON

Advertisement

57 Alhaji Tijjani Musa Tumsa Public Servant Yobe OON

58 Amb. Janet Omoleegho Olisa MFA Edo OON

59 Amb. Ahmed Umar Former Ambassador Kano OON

Advertisement

60 Mosunmola “Mo” Abudu Entrepreneur Lagos OON

61 Prof Maxwell Gidado Academia Adamawa OON

62 Prof Suleiman Elias Bogoro ES TETFund Bauchi OON

Advertisement

63 Prof Vershima Uza Former VC Benue OON

64 Alh. Abbas Umar Masanawa DG/CEO NSPMC Katsina OON

65 His Grace Most Rev. Prof Daddy Hezekiah Proprietor Imo OON

Advertisement

66 Prof Innocent Acharya O. Ujah, mni President NMA Benue OON

67 Prof Francis Adedayo Faduyile NMA Ondo OON

68 Mrs. Comfort Olujumoke Eyitayo, mni FCA President ICAN Ogun OON

Advertisement

69 Dr. Chikwe Andreas Ihekweazu Medical Practitioner Imo OON

70 HRH Igwe Jude Chijioke Obidegwu Traditional Ruler Imo OON

71 Mr. Biodun Shobanjo Businessman Ogun OON

Advertisement

72 Prof Francis Afolabi Fajemirokun Academia Ondo OON

73 Prof Doknan Decent Danjuma Sheni Academia Plateau OON

74 HRH Igwe Prof Onuora Nwuneli Academia Anambra OON

Advertisement

75 Dr. Chinedu Eze Financial Management Enugu OON

76 Sir Daniel Nwanneka Chukwudozie CEO Dozzy Group Anambra OON

77 Anthony Ngude Zaki Sani Businessman Nasarawa OON

Advertisement

78 Hon. Hafiz Muhammad Kawu Ibrahim Member HOR Kano OON

79 Prof Aminu Diyo Sheidu Academia Kogi OON

80 Musa Shafi’i Rtd Public Servant Niger OON

Advertisement

81 R.Adm Dr. Tamunoibikari Genius Samuel Epelle (Rtd) Rtd Military Officer Rivers OON

82 Olorogun Kenneth Gbagi Former Minister Delta OON

83 Yakubu Ibn Muhammed DG NTA Taraba OON

Advertisement

84 Amb. Musa Ilu Mohammed Rtd Ambassador Nasarawa OON

85 Dr. Richard Nyong Business Executive Akwa Ibom OON

86 Alhaji Abdulmuminu Yakubu Maishanu Chairman AYM Shafa Bauchi OON

Advertisement

87 Dr. Adaora Umeoji Dep MD Zenith Bank Anambra OON

88 Alhaji Sarki Abba State House Adamawa OON

89 Femi Adesina SA Media to the President Lagos OON

Advertisement

90 Dr. Chinedu Nwankwo Industrialist Enugu OON

91 Ezra Olubi Chief Tech Officer/Founder, Paystack Oyo OON

92 Shola Akinlade Co-founder/CEO, Paystack Ekiti OON

Advertisement

93 Kofo Akinkugbe Founder Secure ID Nig Ltd Ogun OON

94 Ichie Nnaeto Orazulike Executive Committee Member NACCIMA Anambra OON

95 Dr. Ameyo Stella Adadevoh Posthumous Lagos OON

Advertisement

96 Alh. Kabiru SHUAIBU Oil Magnate Kogi OON

97 Alh. Saleh AHMADU Businessman/Philanthropist Kogi OON

98 Dr. Abdu ABUBAKAR Finance Expert Katsina OON

Advertisement

99 Dr. S. Sanusi Rafindadi Medical Doctor Katsina OON

100 Babatunde Lawal Posthumous Lagos OON

101 Sabi’u Yusuf SA to the President Katsina OON

Advertisement

F: MEMBER OF THE ORDER OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC (MFR)

1 Mathew Benabafa Seiyefa, mni Rtd Public Servant Bayelsa MFR

2 Ibrahim Likita Mashi, fwc Rtd Public Servant Katsina MFR

Advertisement

3 HRH Alhaji Sule Bawa Sarkin Gudi Nasarawa MFR

4 Col. Andrawus Pillasar Sawa (Rtd) Rtd Army Officer Adamawa MFR

5 Brig. Gen. Dzarma Kennedy Zirkushu Posthumous Adamawa MFR

Advertisement

6 Benjamin Okoko Business Executive Akwa Ibom MFR

7 Dr. Hannatu Fika Adamu Rtd Civil Servant Borno MFR

8 Dr. Hamidu Mohammed Medical Practitioner Taraba MFR

Advertisement

9 Saleh Abubakar Former HOS Yobe State Yobe MFR

10 Prof Sani Abubakar Lugga Educationist Katsina MFR

11 Tijjani Yahaya Kaura Former SSG Zamfara State Zamfara MFR

Advertisement

12 Col. Bala Mande (Rtd) Rtd Military Officer Zamfara MFR

13 Mrs. Comfort Nwobu Rtd Teacher Anambra MFR

14 Lady Eno Bassey Rtd Teacher Akwa Ibom MFR

Advertisement

15 Evang. Blessing Bassey Duke Philanthropist Cross River MFR

16 Prof Adebayo M. A. Ninalowo Educationist Lagos MFR

17 Dr. Gloria Laraba Shoda Former President NCWS Ogun MFR

Advertisement

18 Cardinal Dr. James O. Odunmbaku Public Servant Osun MFR

19 Ogunesan Hannah Oluwumi Former HOS Oyo State Oyo MFR

20 Mr. Ajibola Akindele Business Executive Ondo MFR

Advertisement

21 DIG Sanusi N. Lemu, mni DFA Niger MFR

22 DIG Joseph O. Egbunike Posthumous Anambra MFR

23 Ag. CGIS Isah Jere Idris Ag CGIS Kaduna MFR

Advertisement

24 Isiaka Abdulmumini Haliru NCS Zamfara MFR

25 Anthonia Ifeoma Opara NCS Imo MFR

26 Talatu Mairo Isa DCG NCS Niger MFR

Advertisement

27 Elton Irene Edorhe DCG NCS Delta MFR

28 Bashir Adewale Adeniyi ACG NCS Oyo MFR

29 Haliru Nababa, mni CG NCoS Sokoto MFR

Advertisement

30 Ahmad Muhammadu Tukur DCG NCoS Niger MFR

31 Amb. Demenongo Apollonius AGEV DDG NIA Benue MFR

32 Amb. Kim Solomon AMIEYEOFORI DDG NIA Rivers MFR

Advertisement

33 Dr. Temitayo Kehinde AJAYI Albert Horsfall medical Centre Ekiti MFR

34 Dr. Fatima MUSTAPHA Albert Horsfall medical Centre Niger MFR

35 Bala Umar Mohammed, PhD ICPC Kano MFR

Advertisement

36 Ayeni Victoria Toyin ICPC Kogi MFR

37 Lawal Olawunmi Akeem, fsi ICPC Lagos MFR

38 Amb. Prince (Col) Roland Olawumi Omowa Former Ambassador Ondo MFR

Advertisement

39 Dr. Mrs Ladi Mairo Sambo Rtd Teacher Niger MFR

40 Barr. Akwa Effiong Okon Legal Practitioner Akwa Ibom MFR

41 Alhaji Adamu Ibrahim Gumba Kuyambanan Bauchi Bauchi MFR

Advertisement

42 Noragbon Osawaru Enogiomwan (Mrs.) Rtd. Head Mistress Edo MFR

43 Engr. Ali A. Rabiu, fnse President COREN Nasarawa MFR

44 Comrade Christopher Ikechukwu Isiguzo President NUJ Imo MFR

Advertisement

45 Prof Ahmed Modibbo Mohammed Academia Adamawa MFR

46 Chief Dr. Ngozi Okafor Business Executive Anambra MFR

47 High Chief Emeka Chukwuma Agbanari Businessman Anambra MFR

Advertisement

48 Dr. Jonathan Yisa Jiya, mni Rtd Public Servant Niger MFR

49 Mr. Linus Okorie Business Executive Imo MFR

50 Mallam Bashir Abubakar Rtd ACG Customs Kaduna MFR

Advertisement

51 Dr. Verr Bernard Beeior Amasetimin Rtd Public Servant Benue MFR

52 Barr. Zannah Mustapha Legal Practitioner Borno MFR

53 Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu (Burna Boy) Musician Rivers MFR

Advertisement

54 HRH Martin Kure Abeshi Traditional Ruler Nasarawa MFR

55 Dr. Celestine Iweha Dureke Rtd Teacher Imo MFR

56 Alh. Dr. Al-Mujatab Abubakar Financial Consultant Zamfara MFR

Advertisement

57 Lawal Garba QS Katsina MFR

58 Hajia Gambo Sawaba Posthumous Kaduna MFR

59 Prof Ferdinand A. Ofodile Academia Anambra MFR

Advertisement

60 Alh. Ibrahim Muhammad Bello Posthumous Gombe MFR

61 Brig. Gen. M. Idris Abdulkadir Posthumous Niger MFR

62 Brig. Gen. Abdulrahman Kuliya Posthumous Kano MFR

Advertisement

63 Brig. Gen. Olatunji Lukman Olayinka Posthumous Lagos MFR

64 Dr. Bayo Aluko-Olokun Medical Practitioner Osun MFR

65 Mr. Gershom E. Henshaw Business Executive Cross River MFR

Advertisement

66 Elder Simon Shango Statesman Benue MFR

67 Sir Dr. Billy O. Okoye Energy Professional Delta MFR

68 Dr. Kola Adesina CEO Sahara Power Group Ogun MFR

Advertisement

69 Dr. Ferdinand Giadom Environmental Expert Rivers MFR

70 HRM Eze Sir Uzo Nwosu Traditional Ruler Abia MFR

71 Alhaji Musa Audu Business Executive Benue MFR

Advertisement

72 Dr. Olamide Brown-Orekunrin CEO Flying Doctors Lagos MFR

73 Dr. Ismaila Nuhu Marksha Medical Practitioner Adamawa MFR

74 Hon. Barr. Ernest Nnamdi Ezike Legal Practitioner Enugu MFR

Advertisement

75 Dr. Shehu Malami State House Sokoto MFR

G: MEMBER OF THE ORDER OF THE NIGER (MON)

1 HRM Eze Isaac Ikonne Enyi I of Aba Abia MON

Advertisement

2 Chief Silva Ejeh Ameh Rtd Director Benue MON

3 Alh. Kamoru Ibitoye Yusuf Businessman Kwara MON

4 Mallam Ibrahim Okposi Rtd Teacher Nasarawa MON

Advertisement

5 Alhaji Shehu Othman Rtd Public Servant Nasarawa MON

6 Alhaji Mahmud Bulama Rtd Public Servant Adamawa MON

7 Habiba A. Abdullahi Businessman Kano MON

Advertisement

8 Victor Nkemjika Nwokeji Business Executive Anambra MON

9 Chief Bayo Awosemusi World Bank Head of Procurement Ekiti MON

10 Imam Abdullahi Abubakar Religious leader who hid over 262 Christians in his mosque from attacks in Yelwa Gindi Akwati village Plateau MON

Advertisement

11 Kenneth F. Yellowe Entrepreneur Rivers MON

12 Dr. Uzoma Elizabeth Emenike Diplomat Enugu MON

13 CSP Ibrahim O. Mohammed Posthumous Adamawa MON

Advertisement

14 CSP Benedict Okoh Ajide Posthumous Kwara MON

15 Barr. Abdulsalam Idowu Kamaldeen Legal Practitioner Lagos MON

16 Alhaji Garba Sambo Consultant to NGF Zamfara MON

Advertisement

17 Dr. Dauda Lawal Philanthropist Zamfara MON

18 Chief Benson Sunday Agadaga Business Executive Bayelsa MON

19 Ejezie Emeka Rollas President AGN Anambra MON

Advertisement

20 Malam Halilu Ibrahim Dantiye, mni Rtd PS Kano State Kano MON

21 Mohammed Inuwa Aminu Businessman Kaduna MON

22 Innocent Ujah Idibia (2Face) Musician Benue MON

Advertisement

23 Teniola Apata (Teni) Musician Ondo MON

24 Pharm. Ahenjir Patrick Nyitse Pharmacist Benue MON

25 Nasir Yammama Entrepreneur Katsina MON

Advertisement

26 Abubakar Sadiq Mohammed Falalu Entrepreneur Kebbi MON

27 Funke Opeke Entrepreneur Lagos MON 28 Habeeb Olalekan Okunola Entrepreneur Lagos MON

29 Folashade Noimat Okoya CEO Eleganza Lagos MON

Advertisement

30 Mr. Ajibola Adebutu Entrepreneur Ogun MON

31 Dr. Ver-Or Ngutor Medical Practitioner Benue MON

32 Mallam Mukhtar Gulma Teacher Kebbi MON

Advertisement

33 Major L.A Hayat Posthumous Kaduna MON

34 Major Nura Hamza Posthumous Zamfara MON

35 Adeyemi Yakubu Kolawole Rtd Director Osun MON

Advertisement

36 Victor Etuokwu Business Executive Delta MON

37 Alh. Ibrahim Abubakar Dzukogi Former Chairman, FIRS Niger MON

38 Prof. Toyin Omoyeni Falola Academia Ogun MON

Advertisement

39 Prof Folarin Olawale Shyllon Posthumous Lagos MON

40 Commodore Muhammad Lawal Barau, PhD Rtd Military Officer Kaduna MON

41 Mr. Dike James Chigbue Business Executive Delta MON

Advertisement

42 Rasheedat Adunni Okoduwa, mni Rtd Public Servant Lagos MON

43 HRH Igwe Dr. Oranu Chris Chidume Traditional Ruler Anambra MON

44 Dr. Christopher Obute Economist Benue MON

Advertisement

45 Engr. Usman Alkali, FNSE Entrepreneur Zamfara MON

46 Tolu Odebiyi Entrepreneur Ogun MON

47 Princess Onyinye Omachukwu Uwaechia Philanthropist Anambra MON

Advertisement

48 Elder Raymond Aliga Business Executive Abia MON

49 Mouktar Mohammed Lugga Rtd Public Servant Zamfara MON

50 Prof Bonn Obikwe Godwin Nwanolue Academia Anambra MON

Advertisement

51 Rashidi Yekini Posthumous Kwara MON

52 Abubakar Maikano State House Kaduna MON

53 Dr. Samuel Ankeli SSAP – Person with Disability Benue MON

Advertisement

54 Barr. Danlamı Umaru BASHARU Disable Taraba MON

55 Hajia Rabi Y. Gezawa Disable Kebbi MON

56 Chief Samuel Okubanjo Disable Oyo MON

Advertisement

H: FEDERAL REPUBLIC MEDAL I (FRM I)

1 Sgt Adesina Isaiah Posthumous Kaduna FRM I

2 Sgt Umar Saidu Posthumous Bauchi FRM I

Advertisement

3 Mrs. Joy Itaha CCS, OSGF Kogi FRM I

4 Mrs. Jummai Kizito Gukas CCS, OSGF Plateau FRM I

I: FEDERAL REPUBLIC MEDAL II (FRM II)

Advertisement

1 Mallam Musa Usman Gateman Jigawa FRM II

2 Ms. Josephine Agu Airport Cleaner who returned $12,200 found in a toilet at MMIA, Lagos Imo FRM II

3 Ogbanago Muhammed Ibrahim Bank Security man who found and returned $10,000 Kogi FRM II

Advertisement

4 ACM Mathew Oyedepo Posthumous Osun FRM I

J: FOREIGNERS S/NO NAME STATUS HONOUR

1. Mr Pierre Vandebeek Businessman OFR

Advertisement

2. George Stavros Coumantaros Posthumous OFR

3. Mr Deepak Singhal Industrialist OFR

4. Dr. Attia A. Nasreddin Industrialist OFR

Advertisement

5 Chief Nabil A. Saleh (JP) Industrialist OFR

6 Mr Faysal M. El-Khalil Industrialist OFR

7 Mr. Ronald Chagoury Industrialist OFR

Advertisement