Connect with us

Advertisement

Politics

Live Updates: Osun State Governorship Election Results From Wards

 

The results for the Osun State Governorship Election holding today are in from various polling units and local governments.

Naija News reports that the election was contested by All Progressives Congress (APC) the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Labour Party, Accord Party and others.

Stick with Naija News as we bring you updates of the results across the state…

RESULT

Ward 7, Ikire G, Irewole LGA

APC: 1189

PDP: 1014

RESULT

Ward 2, Ikire B, Irewole LGA

APC: 1064

PDP: 781

RESULT

Ward 03, Ede South LGA 

APC: 776

PDP: 2987

RESULT

Gidigbo 3, Ward 13, Iwo LGA 

APC: 1148

PDP: 1010

RESULT

Ward 03, Ologun Agbaakin, Ede North

APC: 1676

PDP: 169

RESULT

Ward 03, Ologun Agbaakin, Ede North

APC: 1676

PDP: 169

RESULT

Ward 5, Ikire E, Irewole LGA

APC: 2212

PDP: 1828

RESULT

Isale Oba 3, Ward 3, Iwo LGA

APC: 1237

PDP: 165

RESULT

Ward 6, Ikire F, Irewole LGA

APC: 1990

PDP: 1829

RESULT

Ward 07, Ede South LGA

APC: 531

PDP: 1381

RESULT

Ward 8, Ede South LGA

APC: 743

PDP: 171

RESULT

Ward 3, Ikire C, Irewole LGA

APC: 1086

PDP: 1087

RESULT

Oke Oba 2, Ward 15, Iwo LGA

APC: 1833

PDP: 1489

#OsunDecides #osundecides22

RESULT

Ward 10, Ede South LGA

APC: 361

PDP: 1130

RESULT

Ward 09, Ede South LGA

APC: 357

PDP: 1346

RESULT

Isale Oba 4, Ward 4, Iwo LGA

APC: 1078

PDP: 1433

RESULT

Ward 05, Ede South LGA 

APC: 467

PDP: 1699

RESULT

Ward 06, Ede South

APC: 295

PDP: 773

RESULT

Oke-Adan ward 9, Iwo LGA

APC: 1198

PDP: 840

RESULT

Oke-Adan ward 9, Iwo LGA

APC: 1198

PDP: 840

ADELEKE WINS HIS WARD

Result from Abogunde/Sagba Ward 02, Ede North.

APC: 912

PDP: 32

Adeleke, candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) wins his ward in Ede North LGA.

RESULT

Ward 09 (Apaso), Ede North

APC: 660

PDP: 1497

RESULT

PU 09, Ward 4, Aromiwe, Olobu ‘D’, Irepodun LGA

ADP:05

APC: 172

LP: 43

PDP: 163

RESULT

PU07, Ward 9, Temidire area, Irewole LGA

ADP:05

APC: 222

PDP: 149

RESULT

PU 08, Isale Oba ward 2, Iwo LGA

APC: 73

PDP: 55

RESULT

PU 06, Ward 7, Sabo/Agbongbe II, Barracks Junction, Ede North

AAC:04

ADP:03

APC: 106

APP:01

LP:01

NRM:01

PDP: 294

SDP:01

RESULT

PU 07, Ward 2, Isale Oba, Iwo LGA

ADP:03

APC: 114

PDP: 65

RESULT

PU 02, Ward 08, Ayedire LGA

A: 58

AAC: 1

ADP: 1

APC: 160

PDP: 181

Total valid votes: 402

RESULT

PU10, Ward 8, Efola road, Irewole LGA

APC: 44

PDP: 130

RESULT

PU 02, Isale Oba ward 2, Iwo LGA

APC: 112

PDP: 95

PU 03, Isale Oba ward 2, Iwo LGA

APC: 159

PDP: 65

RESULT

PU07, Ward 8, Ogunyemi area, Irewole LGA

APC: 197

PDP: 245

RESULT

PU01 Ward 8, Ologungun area, Irewole LGA

APC: 186

PDP: 194

RESULT

PU09, Ward 8, AFDB, Irewole LGA

APC: 27

PDP: 36

RESULT

PU 07, Molete ward 3, Iwo LGA

APC: 136

PDP: 108

RESULT

PU08 Ward 8, Itamerin junction, Irewole LGA

APC: 163

PDP: 71

RESULT

PU06, Ward 8, Apomu, Isokan

APC: 100

PDP: 199

RESULT

PU 16, Agbowo open space, Oke-Adan ward 3, Iwo LGA

APC: 52

PDP: 161

RESULT

PU 001, Ward 004, St. Phillips Primary School, Ayetoro, Ife East LGA

APC: 133

PDP: 148

RESULT

PU 5, ward 8, Asalu, Isokan LGA

APC: 136

PDP: 194

RESULT

PU 01, Ward 02, Kajola junction, Ilesa East LGA

APC: 137

PDP:125

RESULT

PU05, Ward 5, Salvation Army Grammar School, Osogbo LGA

APC: 121

PDP: 195

LP : 01

RESULT

PU06, Ward 6, Alapomu, Isokan LGA

APC: 196

PDP: 139

RESULT

PU 004, Ward 6,

Alapomu, Isokan LGA

APC: 163

PDP: 227

RESULT

PU 8, Ward 06, Obokun LGA

APC: 101

PDP: 128

YPP: 1

NNPP: 1

ADP: 3

RESULT

PU02, Ward 4, Egbedore LGA

APC: 171

PDP: 343

RESULT

PU 15, Ward 6, Okerewe 3, Ife East LGA.

PDP: 64

APC: 34

LP: 0

Accord: 0

RESULT

PU 002, Ward 3, Asalu Ikoyi, Isokan LGA

APC: 173

PDP: 143

RESULT

PU 01, Ward 1, Osa Ikoyi, Isokan

PDP:216

APC: 99

ADP: 6

RESULT

PU 007, Ward 6, Okerewe 3, Ife East LGA

PDP: 74

APC: 115

LP: 0

Accord: 1

RESULT
PU009, Ward 6, Otun Jagun ‘B’, Oderinlo Compound 1
ADP: 02
APC: 97
PDP: 59
PRP: 01

RESULT
PU008, Ward 2, Ilare 2, Ife Central
PDP: 153
APC: 124

RESULT
PU 02, Town hall Bode-Osi, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

AAC: 2
ADP: 9
APC:178
APM: 1
APP: 1
PDP: 130
PRP: 1
YPP – 1
ZLP – 1

RESULT

PU03, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA

APC: 150

PDP: 261

RESULT

PU 04, Ward 02, L.A. Primary School, Ilesa East

APC: 74

PDP: 104

RESULT

PU 005, Ward 10, Ife central LGA

PDP: 26

APC: 57

LP: 2

APC WINS BISI AKANDE’S POLLING UNIT

PU 12, Ward 04, Isedo, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 117

APC: 140

RESULT

PU 007, Ward 01 Okesa, Ilesa East LGA

A:01

AAC:02

ADP: 01

APC: 98

APM: 01

PDP: 106

YPP: 01

ZLP: 01

RESULT

PU 04, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA

APC: 145

PDP: 213

LP: 01

RESULT

PU 03, Dispensary Bode-Osi, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

APC: 137

PDP: 151

NRM: 1

PRP: 1

A: 1

Registered votes: 754

Votes cast: 315

Invalid votes: 24

ADELEKE WINS HIS POLLING UNIT

PU 009, Ward 02, Abogunde, Ede North

APC: 23

PDP: 218

RESULT

PU 004, Ward 08, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Oba’s palace, Ede North

APC: 44

PDP: 131

RESULT

Ward 08, PU 008, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Ede North

APC: 53

PDP: 129

RESULT

PU 005, Ward 6, Alapomu, Isokan LGA

APC: 84

PDP: 132

RESULT

PU21, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA.

APC: 18

PDP: 20

LP: 0

RESULT

PU 004, Fajuyi Hall OAU, Ward 05, Iremo/Ajebamidele, Ife Central LGA

PDP: 28

APC: 29

Accord: 9

LP: 2

RESULT

PU 07, Open space, opposite Olubode palace, Bode-Osi Ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

APC: 90

PDP: 108

NRM: 1

APM: 1

ADP: 3

PRP: 1

Registered voters: 329

Votes cast: 209

Invalid votes: 5

RESULT

PU 28, Iremo/Ajebandele OAU campus

PDP:10

APC:08

RESULT

Ward 03, PU18, Egbedore LGA

APC: 24

PDP: 20

LP: 0

RESULT

PU 006, Ward 08, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Ede North

APC: 48

Accord: 1

PDP: 178

RESULT

PU 005, Ward 07, Babasanya, Ede South

APC: 104

PDP: 304

APC WINS AREGBESOLA’S POLLING UNIT

APC: 164

PDD: 134

VOID: 8

RESULT

WARD 04, PU 11, Ila-Orangun

PDP:75

APC:63

RESULT

WARD 04, PU 04, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 130

APC: 58

WARD 04, PU 05, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 33

APC: 25

WARD 5, PU 7, Ila-Orangun

PDP,: 50

APC: 49

WARD 05, PU 06, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 83

APC: 71

RESULT (PU 4, Elepo village, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA)

APC: 38

PDP: 96

AAC: 2

PRP: 1

YPP: 1

Registered votes: 329

Votes cast: 141

Invalid votes: 3