Connect with us


News

Ogun: Abiodun Appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Titi Oseni, 46 Others (Full List)

Published

on

ogun

Governor Dapo Abiodun of Ogun State has approved new appointments of esteemed individuals into various boards, agencies and commission in the state.

Naija News reports that the new appointments were made known in a statement on Tuesday by the Chief Press Secretary to Abiodun, Kunle Somorin.

In the new appointment, Governor Abiodun appointed the governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC), Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUADONG).

He approved the appointment of a former Ogun House Assembly Speaker, Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez, into the board of Nigerite.

See full appointments below:

SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY

1. Tope Kuyebi – Chairman

Members

2. Chairman ABK South

3. Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota

4. Chairman Ijebu Ode

5. Commr / Rep of Env

6. Commr Physical / Rep

7. Commr Transport / Rep

8. Min of Justice

9. Min of Works

10. Min of Information

11. Lateef Ashiru

12. Outdoor

13. Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan

14. Soyemi Abudu Bashiru

15. Aderenle Akinde

16. Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun

17. Adeniyi Adetokunbo – Secretary

OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

1. Bode Fakunle

2. Biodun Adeleye

3. Otunba Femi Allens

OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD

1. Abeeb Ajayi – Chairman

Members

2. Transportation

3. Special Duties

4. Works

5. Environment

6. Alh. Isiaka Adesanya

7. Bayo Yemi-Sanusi

8. Adekunle Adegboyega

9. Wahab Ashade

10. Ismail Adewale (Small)

11. Taiwo Oduola

12. Idowu Ogunnubi

13. Sina Ogunkoya

14. Alh Abiola Logere

PLANTGATE LIMITED

1. Isreal Jolaoso – Chairman

2. Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)

3. Adeola Babatunde

4. Mudasiru Odukale

5. Tunji Adewuyi

AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Chief Biyi Otegbeye – Chairman

BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Barrister Siwoniku – Chairman

OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)

1. Gboyega Nasir Isiaka – Chairman

2. Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa – Member

RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)

Princess Abisoye Philips

OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY (OSAMCA)

Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

SENIOR CONSULTANTS

1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi

2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso

3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu

2. Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South

3. Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North

4. Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu

5. Hon. S. O. Solarin – Sagamu

6. Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

SPECIAL ASSISTANT

Kolawole Olu-Agemo

Nominee Board

1. Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite

2. Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD.

Source: Naija News

Ogbolu George is a graduate of Mass Communication from the University of Benin. He loves politics, is a movie addict and a die-hard Arsenal fan. George is a Senior Content Creator at Naija News.