UEFA Holds Europa League Draw (Full Fixtures) | Nigeria News
Connect with us


Sports

UEFA Holds Europa League Draw (Full Fixtures)

Published

Livescore: Full Quarter Final Europa League Results

The 2019/2020 Europa League first qualifying draw was on Tuesday conducted in Nyon, Switzerland.

The 94 teams (87 directly qualified and 7 pairs of teams from the preliminary round), were divided into seven groups (groups 1 to 7) of ten teams and two groups (groups 8 to 9) of 12 teams.

See Full Draw:

Group 1

Malmö (SWE) v Ballymena (NIR)/NSÍ (FRO)
Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) v Kilmarnock (SCO)
Breidablik (ISL) v Vaduz (LIE)
Brann (NOR) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
Vitebsk (BLR) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Group 2

Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Sant Julià (AND)/Europa (GIB) v Legia (POL)
Gzira United (MLT) v Hajduk Split (CRO)
Radnicki Niš (SRB) v Flora (EST)
CSKA Sofia (BUL) v Titograd (MNE)

Group 3

Maccabi Haifa (ISR) v Mura (SVN)
Debrecen (HUN) v Kukësi (ALB)
Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
FCSB (ROU) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Čukarički (SRB) v Banants (ARM)

Group 4

Crusaders (NIR) v B36 (FRO)
Inter Turku (FIN) v Brøndby (DEN)
Prishtina (KOS)/St Joseph’s (GIB) v Rangers (SCO)
Cork (IRL) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)/Cardiff Metropolitan University (WAL)
Molde (NOR) v KR (ISL)

Group 5

Levski Sofia (BUL) v Ružomberok (SVK)
Akademija Pandev (MKD) v Zrinjski (BIH)
FK Zeta (MNE) v Fehérvár (HUN)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Hibernians (MLT)
Neftçi (AZE) v Speranta Nisporeni (MDA)

Group 6

Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v Rīgas FS (LVA)
Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) v Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Fola Esch (LUX) v Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Alashkert (ARM) v Makedonija Skopje (MKD)

Group 7

Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v La Fiorita (SMR)/Engordany (AND)
Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)
Ventspils (LVA) v Teuta (ALB)
Cracovia Kraków (POL) v DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)

Group 8

Stjarnan (ISL) v Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Barry Town (WAL)/Cliftonville (NIR) v Haugesund (NOR)
Riteriai (LTU) v KÍ (FRO)/Tre Fiori (SMR)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Liepāja (LVA)
Norrköping (SWE) v Saint Patrick’s (IRL)
Aberdeen (SCO) v RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)

Group 9

Domžale (SVN) v Balzan (MLT)
Laçi (ALB) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v Narva Trans (EST)
Sabail (AZE) v U Craiova 1948 (ROU)
Pyunik (ARM) v Shkupi (MKD)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA)

The Europa League qualifying games begins on Thursday, July 11 and the return leg will be played on July 18.


Download Naija News App.   Advertise with us.   Send us enquiries and press releases.


Ogbolu George is a graduate of Mass Communication from the University of Benin. He loves politics, is a movie addict and a die-hard Arsenal fan. George is a Senior Content Creator at Naija News.




Naija News Exchange Monitor
Currency Interbank Rate Parallel Rate
USD ₦307 ₦361
GBP ₦384 ₦463
EUR ₦344 ₦407

Last Modified: 10 July, 2019 at 10:45 am