Connect with us


Politics

APC Convention: See Full List Of Newly Elected NWC Members

Published

on

Buhari-Oshiomole ( Photo File)

The APC Posts Names Of Its NWC And NON-NWC Officials

The All progressive Congress  has posted the names of its officials following the convention which hosted 6800 delegates in Abuja On Saturday.

The Convention  produced the 21 National Working Committee members (NWC) and 39 non National Working Committee members.

Some of the persons elected were members of the former NWC; dissolved after new officials were elected on Sunday.

Naija News recalls that Former Edo State Governor, Comrade Adams Oshiomole emerged as the National Chairman of the party.

Below are the full names and positions:

1. Adams Aliyu Oshiomhole – National Chairman

2. Lawali Shuaibu – Dep. Nat Chairman (North)

3. Otunba Niyi Adebayo – Dep. Nat Chairman (South)

4. Mai Mala Buni – National Secretary

5. Victor Giadom – Dep. Nat. Secretary

6. Hilliard Etagbo Eta – Nat. Vice Chairman (SS)

7. Inuwa Abdul-Kadir Esq. – Nat. Vice Chairman (NW)

8. Ahmed Wambai Suleiman – Nat. Vice Chairman (NC)

9. Mustapha Salihu – Nat. Vice Chairman (NE)

10. Emma Eneukwu – Nat. Vice Chairman (SE)

11. Bankole Oluwajana – Nat. Vice Chairman (S/W)

12. Emma Ibediro – Nat. Organizing Secretary

13. Babatunde Ogala Esq. – Nat. Legal Adviser

14. Tajudeen Bello – Nat. Financial Secretary

15. Ibrahim K. Masari – Nat. Welfare Secretary

16. Adamu Fanda – National Treasurer

17. Bolaji Abdullahi – National Publicity Secretary

18. George Moghalu – National Auditor

19. Salamatu Baiwa – National Women Leader

20. Sadiq S. Abubakar – National Youth Leader

21. Misbau Lawal Didi – Disabled Leader

Non-National Working Committee

1. Sunday Jacob Chukwu – Deputy Nat. Fin. Secretary

2. Mohammed Sani – – Deputy Organising Secretary

3. E. I. Adoh-Ogbuta – Dep. Nat Legal Adviser

4. Mohammed Tanko Zakari – Dep. National Treasurer

5. Jock Alamba – Dep. Welfare Secretary

6. Nabena Yekini – Dep. Nat Pub Secretary

7. Isa Modu Chul – Dep. National Auditor

8. Ihuoma Onyebuchukwu – Dep. Nat Women Leader

9. Hafiz Bolaji – Dep. Nat Youth Leader

10. Tukur Abdulkadir Gusau – Zonal Secretary (NW)

11. John Uwaede – Zonal Secretary (SE)

12. Zakari Mohammed – Zonal Secretary (NC)

13. Ayo Afolabi – Zonal Secretary (SW)

14. Dave Okumgba – Zonal Secretary (SS)

15. Abuabkar S. Ajiya – Zonal Secretary (NE)

16. Onyeka Olisemeka – Zonal Youth Leader (SE)

17. Kashim Bello Maigari – Zonal Youth Leader (NE)

18. Terver Aginde – Zonal Youth Leader (NC)

19. Lanre Olarewaju – Zonal Youth Leader (SW)

20. Koteteh Ibadan – Zonal Youth Leader (SS)

21. Abubakar Saadu – Zonal Youth Leader (NW)

22. Abdulmanaf Muhammad – Zonal Org. Secretary (NW)

23. Timothy Amah – Zonal Org. Secretary (SE)

24. Ibrahim makun Abdul – Zonal Org. Secretary (NC)

25. Ferdinand Adie Atsu – Zonal Org. Secretary (SS)

26. David Olufemi Egbedeyi – Zonal Org. Secretary (SW)

27. Shuaibu AbdulRahman – Zonal Org. Secretary (NE)

28. Amina Manga – Zonal Woman Leader (NE)

29. Yahanasu Buba Ahmed – Zonal Woman Leader (NW)

30. Olukemi Nelson – Zonal Woman Leader (SW)

31. Rachael Akpabio – Zonal Woman Leader (SS)

32. Hassana Abdullahi – Zonal Woman Leader (NC)

33. Blessing Onugha – Zonal Woman Leader (SE)

34. Koteteh Ibadan – Ex-Officio (SS)

35. Omolaoye O. Akintola – Ex-Officio (SW)

36. Nelson Alapa – Ex-Officio (NC)

37. Nduka Anyanwu – Ex-Officio (SE)

38. Mamman Isah Azare – Ex-Officio (NE)

39. Nasiru Danu – Ex-Officio (NW)



Download NAIJA NEWS app:
Download Naija News App for Android

Advertisement