Connect with us

                   

News

Wike Declares 32 Cultists Wanted, Offers 20m Bounty On Each

Published

on

wike

Following the recent killings that have besieged Rivers state, the Governor, Nyesom Wike has released a list of cultists declared wanted in the state.

Governor Wike stated that the Rivers State Government will pay N20 million to any individual who provides useful information that would lead to the arrest and prosecution of those declared wanted.

Considering there are thirty individuals on the wanted list, the bounty sums up to N640 million, excessively above the N200m he offered for the Omoku killer, Don Waney.

Here is the list of the of dreaded cultists and criminals in order of local governments, released by the state government

Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni local government area

  1. OLUCHI IGWEDIBIA (a.k.a. Obatosu)
  2. Eze (a.k.a. Ugly Vulture)
  3. AUSTIN – 6i/c Iceland Omoku)
  4. Evidence
  5. TOMPOLO from Obuboru – Greenlander

Asari Toru Local Government Area

  1. IDAYE GRANVILLE (a.k.a. Egbele)
  2. MPAKABOARI DALABU (a.k.a. Parker)

Andoni Local Government area

  1. ETENGO ETNEGO – MEND
  2. VICTOR EKENS – MEND

Ahoada West Local Government area

  1. HAPPY HARRY ODULU (alias Chief Priest) Egbema-Ogbogolo
  2. AHOADA AUGUSTINE OBENE (alias Sunshine, Okogbe village)
  3. TU-MAN, P (from Idoha village)

Eleme Local Government area

  1. MBAJO – DEYGBAM

Emohua Local Government area

  1. GOODLUCK IGONIKA – ICELAND
  2. JUSTICE ORDAH (a.k.a. ADC) – ICELAND
  3. SUNNY KEMJIKA WOVODO – DEYGBAM
  4. ONYEMA UWOBO – ICELAND

Ikwerre Local Government area

  1. JONATHAN NKEMIJIKA (alias School Boy)

Gokana Local Government area

  1. BARIJASI FRIMA (DAYWELL) – BOMU
  2. ELVIS KOOYA (DAYGBAM) – BODO
  3. GIOBARA POIBA – K/DERE
  4. BONIFACE PAAGO (a.k.a. Chairman) – BODO

Omuma Local government Area

  1. JOHN WALA – DEYWELL
  2. IHECHIMERE NWAYINWU – DEYWELL
  3. BRIGHT OKERE – DEYWELL

Akuku Toru Local government area

  1. OSELA JACK – GREENLANDER

Degema Local Government area

  1. LUCKY MILLER – DEYGBAM
  2. SOMINBA BIABO –
  3. OROLOBO NELSON – ICELAND
  4. WATER BABY – ICELAND
  5. DANIEL BOBMANUEL – GREENLANDER

Etche Local Government area

  1. UCHECHKWU OKERE (A.K.A TOGO – DEYGBAM)