Nigeria News
Nigerian Navy releases full list of successful candidates for Direct Short Service
The Nigerian Navy has released the list of names of successful candidates for its Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Course 24 Selection Exercise on Monday. This was disclosed by the Acting Director of Information, Naval Headquarters, Suleman Dahun in a statement made available to journalists in Abuja.
Mr. Suleman Dahun said candidates who participated in the selection process from April 10 to April 28, should visit the Nigerian Navy website, www.joinnigeriannavy.com to check the list.
Read also: How To Apply For Nigeria Navy 2017 Recruitment
According to Dahun, “Successful candidates are to report at Nigerian Naval College Onne, Port Harcourt, on Wednesday, July 5.
“Candidates who fail to report by 12 p.m. on Sunday July 9 will not be accepted for the training.
“The Nigerian Navy also wishes to use this opportunity to remind the general public, especially interested able bodied young men and women to take advantage of the ongoing recruitment exercise,” he added.
Read also: Naval Officers Attack Police Station In Calabar Kill Police Men
Mr. Dahun further said that the candidates seeking enlistment should register online in the ongoing Batch 27 Recruitment Exercise for ratings at www.joinnigeriannavy.com.
The News Agency of Nigeria reports that the ongoing registration for Batch 27 recruitment exercise for ratings commenced on July 1 and would close on July 31.
Check full list below:
ABIA | |||
---|---|---|---|
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/AB/637/0067202 | THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/AB/426/0008416 | NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/AB/434/0067699 | ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI | EDUCATION |
ADAMAWA | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/AD/816/0055366 | AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM | EDUCATION |
2 | DSS24/AD/535/0004364 | ABBAS ABDULJALAL | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/AD/340/0012672 | JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM | SEAMAN |
AKWA IBOM | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/AK/791/0070868 | ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI | ICT |
2 | DSS24/AK/354/0043817 | ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN | MEDICAL |
3 | DSS24/AK/676/0029649 | ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX | INFORMATION |
ANAMBRA | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/AN/095/0045914 | UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING | ACCOUNT AND BUDGET |
2 | DSS24/AN/599/0023283 | UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA | LEGAL SERVICES |
3 | DSS24/AN/699/0023506 | CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA | LOGISTICS |
BAUCHI | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/BA/189/0063599 | AMOS VICTOR | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/BA/189/0004834 | SUNDAY NOAH | LOGISTICS |
3 | DSS24/BA/566/0057416 | HUSSAINI SAIDU | SEAMAN |
BAYELSA | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/BY/726/0007773 | DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/BY/198/0048065 | AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/BY/500/0009960 | ASAMAOWEI AFA | MEDICAL |
BENUE | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/BE/321/0004911 | ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN | ICT |
2 | DSS24/BE/626/0009560 | ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/BE/626/0032983 | ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH | CHAPLAIN |
BORNO | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/CR/617/0026888 | LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/CR/811/0066233 | PETER YAHAYA ZADVA | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/CR/176/0017019 | USMAN ISA WAKILI | ICT |
CROSS RIVER | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/CR/617/0026888 | AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM | ICT |
2 | DSS24/CR/811/0066233 | OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN | MEDICAL |
3 | DSS24/CR/176/0017019 | UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI | SEAMAN |
DELTA | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/DE/387/0001726 | IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT | LEGAL SERVICES |
2 | DSS24/DE/270/0005772 | IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME | MEDICAL |
3 | DSS24/DE/125/0069542 | UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI | ENGINEERING |
EBONYI | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/DE/387/0001726 | ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/DE/270/0005772 | KALU NNACHI SAMUEL | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/DE/125/0069542 | NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA | MEDICAL |
EDO | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/ED/265/0068780 | IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/ED/642/0057710 | AKWE DENNIS DANIEL | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/ED/398/0037552 | OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL | MEDICAL |
EKITI | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/EK/362/0066542 | AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/EK/086/0042897 | OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN | MEDICAL |
3 | DSS24/EK/086/0022827 | ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE | EDUCATION |
ENUGU | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/EN/146/0001163 | OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/EN/769/0052836 | EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/EN/146/0019794 | IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU | INFORMATION |
FCT | |||
SN | APPLICATION NO | NAMES | DEPARTMENT |
1 | DSS24/FC/206/0017852 | AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU | LOGISTICS |
GOMBE | |||
1 | DSS24/GO/160/0002949 | SIMON GIDEON IDRIS | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/GO/160/0047982 | BITRUS HYELLEMPAH | HYDROGRAPHY |
3 | DSS24/GO/179/0030539 | BELLO SAMUEL SAYO | LOGISTICS |
IMO | |||
1 | DSS24/IM/649/0003197 | OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/IM/388/0022065 | ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL | ICT |
3 | DSS24/IM/281/0036944 | CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL | CHAPLAIN |
JIGAWA | |||
1 | DSS24/JI/144/0069578 | ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/JI/487/0039944 | SANI AUWAL LAWAN | ICT |
3 | DSS24/JI/322/0031729 | HABU AMINU DANYAYA | SEAMAN |
KADUNA | |||
1 | DSS24/KD/723/0076431 | ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/KD/369/0030471 | ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI | MEDICAL |
3 | DSS24/KD/457/0068883 | SAMUEL JAPHETH | ENGINEERING |
KANO | |||
1 | DSS24/KN/565/0027674 | IBRAHIM ANAS | ICT |
2 | DSS24/KN/475/0026617 | ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI | IMAM |
3 | DSS24/KN/203/0011811 | USMAN KHALIFA | ICT |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
KATSINA | |||
1 | DSS24/KT/482/0024398 | ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/KT/716/0050023 | LAWAL ABUBAKAR | EDUCATION |
3 | DSS24/KT/550/0036277 | ABDUL ISMAILA | LOGISTICS |
KEBBI | |||
1 | DSS24/KE/285/0002848 | HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI | HRM |
2 | DSS24/KE/331/0026763 | GWANDU UMAR FARUK | LEGAL SERVICES |
3 | DSS24/KE/827/0055041 | SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. | CHAPLAIN (PROT) |
KOGI | |||
1 | DSS24/KO/128/0021776 | OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU | LEGAL SERVICES |
2 | DSS24/KO/346/0037791 | OKOLO DANIEL IKANI | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/KO/355/0060603 | ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED | ICT |
KWARA | |||
1 | DSS24/KW/623/0009348 | LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/KW/703/0035056 | BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED | HYDROGRAPHY |
3 | DSS24/KW/366/0052391 | ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA | MEDICAL |
LAGOS | |||
1 | DSS24/LA/523/0022213 | OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN | ICT |
2 | DSS24/LA/686/0057092 | ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/LA/363/0069156 | ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE | HRM |
NASARAWA | |||
1 | DSS24/NA/583/0005850 | OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL | ICT |
2 | DSS24/NA/499/0009863 | MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO | HYDROGRAPHY |
3 | DSS24/NA/584/0006524 | ANGBASHIM ESLA | LEGAL SERVICES |
NIGER | |||
1 | DSS24/NI/178/0069797 | ADAMU ABDULKADIR | ICT |
2 | DSS24/NI/178/0008089 | ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/NI/704/0002145 | ISAH ABDULHAMEED | ACCOUNT AND BUDGET |
OGUN | |||
1 | DSS24/OG/252/0069250 | OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/OG/081/0045284 | AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/OG/081/0035909 | ORIDOTA JOEL DARE | EDUCATION |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
ONDO | |||
1 | DSS24/ON/697/0004855 | OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/ON/266/0026375 | AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO | EDUCATION |
3 | DSS24/ON/108/0005631 | OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC | LEGAL SERVICES |
OSUN | |||
1 | DSS24/OS/430/0074185 | FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/OS/406/0052171 | ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY | LEGAL SERVICES |
3 | DSS24/OS/150/0070468 | ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID | HYDROGRAPHY |
OYO | |||
1 | DSS24/OY/423/0026434 | AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/OY/103/0043652 | MUSA VICTOR MONDAY | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/OY/436/0025122 | ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB | EDUCATION |
PLATEAU | |||
1 | DSS24/PL/549/0025866 | ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/PL/802/0035555 | DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/PL/705/0029799 | GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL | MEDICAL |
RIVERS | |||
1 | DSS24/RI/653/0026634 | SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS | LEGAL SERVICES |
2 | DSS24/RI/625/0025851 | ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE | ENGINEERING |
3 | DSS24/RI/491/0030513 | NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA | ICT |
SOKOTO | |||
1 | DSS24/SO/711/0023034 | MUHAMMAD HARUNA | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/SO/748/0044216 | DANBABA IDRIS | EDUCATION |
3 | DSS24/SO/794/0003085 | USMAN NASIRU ADAMU | LOGISTICS |
TARABA | |||
1 | DSS24/TA/446/0016647 | ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ | ENGINEERING |
2 | DSS24/TA/353/0041570 | ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO | IMAM |
3 | DSS24/TA/234/0049001 | STEPHEN SANYA JOEL | ICT |
YOBE | |||
1 | DSS24/YO/758/0043797 | MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK | LOGISTICS |
2 | DSS24/YO/709/0038349 | IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO | SPORT/PT |
3 | DSS24/YO/592/0023562 | ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ | ICT |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
ZAMFARA | |||
1 | DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 | ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD | MEDICAL |
2 | DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 | YUSUF ANAS | SEAMAN |
3 | DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 | ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA | EDUCATION |
RESERVE | |||
1 | DSS24/ON/108/0001583 | IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA | EDUCATION |
2 | DSS24/NA/479/0073913 | DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF | ACCOUNT AND BUDGET |
3 | DSS24/NI/503/0070252 | USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO | EDUCATION |
4 | DSS24/BE/626/0042168 | ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO | ENGINEERING |
5 | DSS24/CR/810/0026570 | UGOBO KEMANA IKPI | EDUCATION |
6 | DSS24/JI/338/0068402 | ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA | HRM |